Skip to content
Jalandhar, Punjab, 144001

Business hours

Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra

Monday
10am-5pm
Tuesday
10am-5pm
Wednesday
10am-5pm
Thursday
10am-5pm
Friday
10am-5pm
Saturday
10am-5pm
Sunday
Not provided

You can contact us anytime during the day with your query.

+919914378620

Latest Posts & Updates

Fresh stories, announcements and offers about Mental Health Services, Counsellor, Psychologist, straight from our business.

Feeling low, exhausted or hopeless for weeks? You don’t have to face it alone. At Mind Clinic by…

Feeling low, exhausted or hopeless for weeks? You don’t have to face it alone. At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer compassionate, evidence-based depression treatment designed around your life, not just your symptoms. If you’ve been searching for a caring psychologist near me or therapist in Jalandhar, our clinic provides a calm, confidential space to heal. ✔️ Personalised treatment plans for depression, anxiety and stress, tailored to your unique challenges and goals ✔️ One-on-one sessions with a highly qualified psychologist in Jalandhar using proven therapies like CBT and mindfulness ✔️ Holistic approach that addresses sleep, routine, relationships and work-life balance, not only medication ✔️ Support for teens, adults and working professionals facing burnout, exam pressure or relationship issues ✔️ Close coordination with trusted psychiatrists in the city when medical support is needed, so you get complete care ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location with flexible appointments, ideal if you’re searching for a reliable depression therapist near me or anxiety therapist near me Take the first step towards feeling like yourself again. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, and begin your journey to better mental health today.

Feeling low, exhausted or hopeless for weeks? You don’t have to face it alone. At Mind Clinic by… post imageRead full post

Living with bipolar disorder can feel overwhelming, but the right psychological care can help you…

Living with bipolar disorder can feel overwhelming, but the right psychological care can help you regain balance, stability, and confidence in daily life. At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer personalised assessment and therapy for mood swings, depression, anxiety, and related emotional challenges. If you’re searching for a trusted psychiatrist near me or psychologist near me, our clinic provides a calm, confidential space to begin healing. ✔️ Individualised treatment plans for bipolar disorder, tailored to your mood patterns, lifestyle, and family situation ✔️ Evidence-based therapy for depression and anxiety, ideal if you’ve been looking for a depression therapist near me or anxiety therapist near me ✔️ Ongoing counselling and relapse-prevention support from an experienced psychologist in Jalandhar focused on long-term mental wellness ✔️ Holistic care that considers work stress, relationships, sleep, and attention issues, helpful if you also need a therapist near me or an ADHD specialist ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location, making it easy for anyone seeking the best psychologist in Jalandhar or the best psychiatrist in Jalandhar to access timely help Take the first step toward steadier moods and a more peaceful mind. Call Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar to book a confidential appointment today.

Living with bipolar disorder can feel overwhelming, but the right psychological care can help you… post imageRead full post

Living with obsessive-compulsive disorder can feel exhausting, but the right support can help you…

Living with obsessive-compulsive disorder can feel exhausting, but the right support can help you regain control. At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer evidence-based OCD treatment and therapy designed to reduce intrusive thoughts, compulsive behaviours, and daily distress. If you’ve been searching for a psychiatrist near me or a psychologist near me who truly understands OCD, our clinic provides personalised care in a calm, confidential setting. ✔️ Specialised OCD assessment to understand your unique triggers, routines, and thought patterns ✔️ Structured therapy using proven techniques to manage obsessions and reduce compulsions step by step ✔️ Holistic support for related concerns like anxiety, depression, and ADHD, so you don’t feel overwhelmed ✔️ One-to-one sessions with an experienced therapist in Jalandhar focused on practical coping skills you can use every day ✔️ Compassionate guidance for families, helping them support you without reinforcing OCD behaviours ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location, ideal if you’re looking for the best psychologist in Jalandhar or the best psychiatrist in Jalandhar If OCD is affecting your studies, work, relationships, or peace of mind, take the first step today. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra, Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, to book your consultation and start your recovery journey.

Living with obsessive-compulsive disorder can feel exhausting, but the right support can help you… post imageRead full post

Sudden racing heart, breathlessness, feeling like you’re losing control – panic attacks can be te…

Sudden racing heart, breathlessness, feeling like you’re losing control – panic attacks can be terrifying, but they are treatable. At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer evidence-based treatment for panic attacks and panic disorder, combining psychiatric care and psychotherapy for long-term relief. If you’re searching for a trusted psychiatrist near me or psychologist near me, our clinic provides compassionate, confidential support. ✔️ Detailed assessment to identify triggers, rule out medical causes, and design a personalised treatment plan ✔️ Expert guidance from a highly qualified psychiatrist and therapist in Jalandhar using globally accepted treatment methods ✔️ Effective therapies for panic, anxiety, and related issues like depression, tailored for students, working professionals, and homemakers ✔️ Medication management only when needed, with close follow-up to ensure safety and comfort ✔️ Calm, private clinic environment in Jawahar Nagar, easy to reach from all parts of Jalandhar ✔️ Holistic focus on lifestyle, sleep, stress management, and relapse prevention so you can regain confidence in daily life If panic attacks are affecting your work, studies, or relationships, don’t wait. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, to start your recovery journey today.

Sudden racing heart, breathlessness, feeling like you’re losing control – panic attacks can be te… post imageRead full post

Stress taking over your work, studies or relationships? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar…

Stress taking over your work, studies or relationships? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer personalised stress management therapy to help you feel balanced, confident and emotionally strong. If you’re searching for a psychologist in Jalandhar or a therapist near me, our clinic provides a safe, non-judgmental space to talk, heal and grow. ✔️ One-to-one therapy for stress, anxiety and depression, designed around your daily routine and challenges ✔️ Evidence-based care by an experienced therapist in Jalandhar, focusing on practical tools you can use in real life ✔️ Support for work pressure, exam stress, relationship issues, burnout and sleep problems ✔️ Specialised help if you’re looking for an anxiety therapist near me, depression therapist near me or ADHD therapist near me ✔️ Holistic approach that blends counselling, lifestyle guidance and, when needed, psychiatric evaluation through trusted specialists ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location, ideal if you are searching for the best psychologist in Jalandhar or the best psychiatrist in Jalandhar Take the first step towards a calmer mind and a healthier emotional life. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar to book your stress management therapy session today.

Stress taking over your work, studies or relationships? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar… post imageRead full post

Struggling with stress, low mood, anxiety, or focus issues? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jaw…

Struggling with stress, low mood, anxiety, or focus issues? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we combine modern psychiatry with compassionate psychological care to support your overall wellbeing. If you’ve been searching for a trusted psychiatrist near me or psychologist near me, our clinic offers personalised treatment that looks at your mind, body, and lifestyle together. ✔️ Comprehensive assessment: Detailed evaluation of emotional, behavioural, and physical factors to create a tailored plan just for you. ✔️ Expert therapy: One-on-one sessions for depression, anxiety, relationship issues, and ADHD with an experienced therapist in Jalandhar. ✔️ Medication with care: When needed, medicines are prescribed thoughtfully, with clear guidance and regular follow-ups. ✔️ Holistic approach: We blend therapy, lifestyle changes, stress-management techniques, and family support to promote long-term healing. ✔️ Child, teen, and adult care: Special focus on students, working professionals, and families seeking the best psychologist in Jalandhar. ✔️ Confidential and non-judgmental: A safe, calm space where you are heard, understood, and respected. For compassionate, holistic mental health support from one of the best psychiatrist options in Jalandhar, visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra, Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, or call to book an appointment today.

Struggling with stress, low mood, anxiety, or focus issues? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jaw… post imageRead full post

Feeling emotionally overwhelmed, anxious, or low in mood? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawah…

Feeling emotionally overwhelmed, anxious, or low in mood? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, you get compassionate, professional support to understand your feelings and heal at your own pace. If you’ve been searching for a psychologist near me or a therapist near me, our clinic offers personalised care for stress, depression, anxiety, relationship issues, ADHD-related challenges and more. ✔️ One-on-one counselling sessions in a calm, confidential setting so you feel truly heard and understood ✔️ Evidence-based therapy for anxiety and depression with a skilled depression therapist and anxiety therapist focused on long-term relief ✔️ Holistic emotional wellbeing plans tailored to your lifestyle, not generic advice ✔️ Special support for students and working professionals in Jalandhar dealing with exam stress, work pressure, or attention issues ✔️ Collaborative approach with psychiatric care when needed, helping clients who search for the best psychologist in Jalandhar or the best psychiatrist in Jalandhar ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location, easy to reach from nearby areas of Jalandhar Take the first step towards better emotional health today. Call Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar to book your confidential appointment and start feeling like yourself again.

Feeling emotionally overwhelmed, anxious, or low in mood? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawah… post imageRead full post

Struggling silently with stress, anxiety, depression or ADHD? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in J…

Struggling silently with stress, anxiety, depression or ADHD? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, you receive confidential, compassionate care from an experienced psychiatrist and psychologist. If you’ve been searching for a trustworthy psychiatrist near me or psychologist near me, our clinic offers a safe space to talk, heal and grow. ✔️ Discreet, judgement‑free consultations: Your privacy is our top priority, from the reception area to the therapy room. ✔️ Holistic care by an experienced team: Work with one of the best psychologists in Jalandhar and a highly trusted psychiatrist for complete mind‑body support. ✔️ Specialised therapy for depression and anxiety: If you need a depression therapist near me or anxiety therapist near me, we create personalised treatment plans that fit your life. ✔️ ADHD and focus issues support: Gentle, structured care for attention difficulties with an experienced ADHD therapist near you. ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location: Easy to reach from across Jalandhar, with flexible appointments for busy professionals, students and parents. ✔️ Ethical, evidence‑based treatment: From talk therapy to medication management, every step is guided by scientific research and genuine care. Take the first step towards better mental health today. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar to book your confidential appointment.

Struggling silently with stress, anxiety, depression or ADHD? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in J… post imageRead full post

Feeling overwhelmed, burnt out, or constantly worried? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar…

Feeling overwhelmed, burnt out, or constantly worried? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar, we offer professional stress counseling designed to help you regain balance, clarity, and control. Whether you are searching for a psychiatrist near me, a psychologist near me, or a trusted therapist in Jalandhar, our clinic provides compassionate, evidence-based care for your mental wellbeing. ✔️ Personalized stress counseling plans tailored to your lifestyle, work pressure, and family responsibilities ✔️ Experienced therapist for anxiety, depression, and burnout, trusted as one of the best psychologists in Jalandhar ✔️ Holistic care from a qualified team, often chosen by people seeking the best psychiatrist in Jalandhar for long-term support ✔️ Safe, non-judgmental space for individuals, students, and professionals looking for a reliable therapist near me ✔️ Specialized support if you are searching for an anxiety therapist near me, depression therapist near me, or ADHD therapist near me ✔️ Convenient Jawahar Nagar location, making it easy for nearby residents to access a skilled psychologist in Jalandhar Take the first step towards a calmer mind and healthier life. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar today to book your stress counseling session.

Feeling overwhelmed, burnt out, or constantly worried? At Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar… post imageRead full post

✔️ Detailed psychological assessment for learning issues, behaviour concerns and emotional diffic…

✔️ Detailed psychological assessment for learning issues, behaviour concerns and emotional difficulties ✔️ Specialised support for anxiety, low mood and self-esteem concerns with an experienced depression and anxiety therapist near you ✔️ Evidence-based therapy for ADHD, attention problems and hyperactivity with a patient, child-friendly approach ✔️ Parent guidance sessions to help you manage tantrums, screen-time, study stress and peer pressure at home ✔️ Confidential, non-judgemental space with one of the best psychologists in Jalandhar focused on long-term well-being ✔️ Easy access in Jawahar Nagar for families looking for a caring therapist in Jalandhar Give your child the right emotional support at the right time. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar to book an appointment today.

✔️ Detailed psychological assessment for learning issues, behaviour concerns and emotional diffic… post imageRead full post

Feeling overwhelmed, hopeless or unable to cope? Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Ja…

Feeling overwhelmed, hopeless or unable to cope? Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar offers confidential, judgment‑free support when life feels too heavy. If you’ve been searching for a caring psychiatrist near me or psychologist near me, our experienced team is here to listen and guide you safely through this difficult time. We provide specialised help for depression, anxiety, suicidal thoughts, trauma and emotional crises, with personalised care from some of the best psychologists and psychiatrists in Jalandhar. ✔️ Same‑day crisis appointments and quick follow‑ups for urgent emotional support ✔️ Expert depression and anxiety therapists offering evidence‑based counselling and medication management ✔️ Private, calm clinic environment in Jawahar Nagar with easy access from all parts of Jalandhar ✔️ Support for teens, adults and families, including ADHD and stress‑related issues ✔️ Non‑judgmental, compassionate care focused on safety, hope and long‑term recovery ✔️ Guidance on coping skills, relapse prevention and building a strong emotional support system If you or someone you love is struggling with suicidal thoughts, don’t wait in silence. Call or visit Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Jalandhar today and take the first step toward safety and healing.

Feeling overwhelmed, hopeless or unable to cope? Mind Clinic by Shreya Dogra in Jawahar Nagar, Ja… post imageRead full post